LOCAL SCHOLARSHIPS

GROUPS

**Designates Scholarships that have been updated for 2023-2024

**Northwest Region Ohio School Boards Association Educational Supply Book Grant Application

Due December 1

**Firelands Electric Cooperative Children of Members College Scholarship

Due January 19

**Firelands Electric Cooperative Career Scholarship

Due January 19

**Jerry Schlick Memorial Scholarship

Due January 26

**Timothy Gregory Memorial Scholarship

Due January 31

**Ohio Line Supervisors Association Scholarship

Due February 1

**Louise Freeland Scholarship

Due February 1

**North Central Electric Cooperative Children of Members Academic Scholarship

Due February 9


**
North Central Electric Cooperative Trade Scholarship

Due February 9

**North Central Electric Touchstone Energy Adversity Scholarship

Due February 9

**VFW Auxiliary National Continuing Education Scholarship Application

Due February 15

**Sunrise Cooperative Scholarship

Due February 16

UAW Local 1216 Scholarship

Due February 20

AAA School Safety Patrol Grant

Due February 24

**First National Bank Scholarship

Due March 1

**Ohio Association of Public School Employees Scholarships

Due March 1

**Ohio Oil & Gas Energy Scholarship

Due March 1

**South Shore Wrestling Officials Association Scholarship

Due March 1

**National Machinery Engineering Scholarship

Due March 3

**Janotta & Herner Scholarship

Due March 8

**The National Machinery Foundation Engineering and Technology Scholarships

Due March 15

**Firelands Federal Credit Union Scholarship Program

Due March 11

**The Cornelia Chapter #93 Order of the Eastern Star & Seneca Lodge #790 Scholarship

Due March 15

Ralph Hyatt Community Service Scholarship

Due March 28

Seneca Conservation District Scholarship

Due March 30

Ohio Gas Association Scholarship

Due March 31

**Tiffin Metal Products Scholarship

Due March 31

**Mary Lou Schultz Scholarship

Due March 31

**Roland Zimmerman Inspiration Scholarship

Due March 31

**The Bascom Communications Memorial Scholarship

Due March 31

**The Dunn Family Scholarship

Due March 31

**The Fred and Debbie Spurck Scholarship

Due March 31

**The Clouse Construction Scholarship

Due March 31

**Gillmor Charitable Foundation

Due March 31

**Old Fort Banking Scholarship

Due March 31

**Urban and Dorothy Arbogast Memorial Scholarship

Due March 31

**Herb Thibodeau Memorial Scholarship

Due March 31

F.A.R.M. Firelands Area Restorers of Machines

Due April 1

**Impact Credit Union

Due April 1

Fremont Federal Credit Union Scholarship

Due April 1

Altrusa International of Tiffin Scholarship

Due April 1

Bloomville Lions Scholarship

Due April 1

William D. Squires Educational Foundation Scholarship

Due April 5

Sandusky County Voitur e #1057

Due April 7

Harold J. Fraley, Sr. Fraternal Order of Police Lodge #128 Scholarship

Due April 7

**Huron County Township Association

Due April 8

Ohio-Michigan Association of Career Colleges and Schools' Ohio LEADS Scholarship Program

Due April 12

Seneca County Retired Teachers Association

Due April 12

Huron County Lodge #185 FOP Schedule

Due April 14

American Legion Department of Ohio Scholarship

Due April 15

Seneca County Farm Bureau Scholarship

Due April 18

Ohio News Media Foundation Minority Scholarship

Due April 19

Charles D. "Bud" Hering Jr. Scholarship

Due April 20

Bellevue Eagles Auxiliary #490 Scholarship

Due April 20

Huron County Area Veterans Council Scholarship

Due April 25

Ohio Credit Union League Foundation

Due April 28

Seneca County Medical Society Scholarship

Due May 18

Seneca County Master Gardeners Scholarship

Due May 20

The Fraternal Order of Eagles Tiffin Aerie # 402

Due May 21

Tiffin Music and Art Foundation Scholarship

Due July 15

**Wayland and Wanda Walker Scholarship

Due July 1

American Municipal Power, Inc. Scholarship

SENECA EAST

COLLEGE SPECIFIC