EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue
Content_1568213366-college_scholarships

Local Scholarships

Groups

Children's Defense Fund Beat the Odds Scholarship Program
North Central Electric Cooperative Children of Members Academic Scholarship
Due January 18
North Central Electric Cooperative Touchstone Energy Achievement Scholarshp
Due January 18
Northwest Region Ohio School Boards Association Educational Supply Book Grant ApplicationDue January 31
Firelands Electric Cooperative Children of Members Scholarship
Due February 1
Sunrise Cooperative ScholarshipDue February 1
UAW Local 1216 ScholarshipDue February 20
AAA School Safety Patrol GrantDue February 22
American Legion 5th District Oratorical Scholarship ProgramDue February 24
Ohio Association of Public School Employees ScholarshipsDue March 1
Ohio Oil & Gas Energy Education Program Scholarship
Due March 1
Choose Happy ScholarshipDue March 1
Doug Porter Memorial ScholarshipDue March 2
The National Machinery Foundation Engineering and Technology Scholarships
Due March 15
National Machinery Mechanical Engineering Scholarship
Due March 8
Firelands Federal Credit Union Scholarship ProgramDue March 9
Order of the Eastern Star #93Due March 15
Ohio Gas Association ScholarshipDue March 15
Janotta & Herner ScholarshipDue March 15
Mary Lou Schultz ScholarshipDue March 17
Seneca Conservation District ScholarshipDue March 30
Roland Zimmerman Inspiration ScholarshipDue March 31
The Bascom Communication Memorial ScholarshipDue March 31
The Dunn Family ScholarshipDue March 31
The Fred and Debbie Spurk ScholarshipDue March 31
F.A.R.M. Firelands Area Restorers of MachinesDue April 1
Huron County Lodge 185 FOP ScholarshipDue April 1
Impact Credit UnionDue April 1
Fremont Federal Credit Union ScholarshipDue April 1
Altrusa International of Tiffin ScholarshipDue April 1
Huron County Township Association ScholarshipDue April 1
Old Fort Banking CompanyDue April 3
William D. Squires Educational Foundation Scholarship
Due April 5
Timothy Gregory ScholarshipDue April 5
Sandusky County Voitur! e #1057Due April 7
Ohio-Michigan Association of Career Colleges and Schools' Ohio LEADS Scholarship Program
Due April 12
Seneca County Retired Teachers AssociationDue April 12
Charles D. "Bud" Hering Jr. FoundationDue April 18
Seneca County Farm Bureau ScholarshipDue April 18
Ohio News Media Foundation Minority Scholarship
Due April 19
Harold J. Fraley, Sr. Fraternal Order of Police Lodge #128 ScholarshipDue April 20
The Fraternal Order of Eagles Tiffin Aerie # 402 and Tiffin Eagles Auxiliary # 402 Outstanding Young Scholars AwardsDue April 21
Bloomville Lions ScholarshipDue April 30
Seneca County Medical Society ScholarshipDue May 18
Seneca County Master Gardeners ScholarshipDue June 10
Tiffin Music and Art Foundation ScholarshipDue July 15
Wayland and Wanda Walker ScholarshipDue July 1

Seneca East


Heartland Due January 31
Grand Lodge of Free and Accepted MasonsDue March 1
American Legion Rodegeb ScholarshipDue March 1
Wade and Maxine Benfer ScholarshipDue March 14
Seneca East Young Farmers Scholarship Introduction

Seneca East Young Farmers Scholarship Form
Due March 14
Attica RacewayDue April 1
Tammy Michalkiewicz Memorial ScholarshipDue April 1
Sons of American Legion Scholarship #260Due April 15
SE Teacher Association ScholarshipDue April 24
Attica Lions Club ScholarshipDue April 30
Dr. Kakarala ScholarshipDue April 30
J & F Construction ScholarshipDue May 1
Republic Lions ScholarshipDue May 1
Sutton Bank 
Due May 1
Seneca East Athletic Boosters--Please See Mrs. StockmasterDue May 2

College specific

Wright State University National Board Scholarship
Morrill Scholarship Program
Bowling Green State University Presidential Scholars Award
University of Dayton Leadership in Service Scholarship (See Mrs. Stockmaster)
OSU Alumni Scholars Program
Science & Math Education in Action (BGSU)
Bowling Green State University Scholarships
Marion Technical College Scholarships